Important information about Slovenian visa

Important information about Slovenian visa

There are two groups of Slovenian visas that you can obtain. One is short-stay visa (tourist, business 0r student visa). The other is long-stay visa which is a residence permit.

Important information about Slovenian visa

Slovenian tourist visa is valid for 3 months. More information is available at the website of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. If you want to stay in Slovenia for a longer period of time (more than 3 months) you need to acquire residence VISA permit.

If you want to get residence permit in Slovenia/EU, first you have to register a company in Slovenia. After your company is registered non-EU citizen need also to obtain work permit.

Based on your work permit, you can start a procedure for relocating to Slovenia at the Slovenia embassy in your country.

The procedure for obtaining residence permit in Slovenia lasts up to 45 days and additionally 2 weeks to get a residence card. You will get the first residence permit for a period of one year.

We will be happy to offer you all support in obtaining you residence permit in Slovenia.

If you are interested in our services, please contact us on phone +386 1 6001 530, Viber/WhatsApp: +386 40 530 718 or email: data@data.si and we will prepare special favorable offer for you. You can also follow us on Facebook.

Share this post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Contact us via WhatsApp Top